To provide quality products, service & pricing to our diverse consumers.

Privacy Policy

You Buy Online Pty Ltd is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us, in accordance with Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you.
 

Using your personal information

Unless required to do otherwise by law, we only collect your information in order to provide you with information and services which you request. We will only send further information to you in the future if it is explicitly requested. We will provide you with the opportunity to unsubscribe from any future electronic communication.


Disclosing your personal information

We will not disclose your personal information to any individual, company or organisation (except as required by law). We do not share email or address information with other businesses or organisations.


Access to your personal information

We believe you have a right to know about what information organisations have about you. If you wish to access a copy of the personal information about you held by You Buy Online, please contact us at sales@youbuyonline.com.au 


Further Information

If you have any unusual or sensitive enquiries with regards to a privacy matters, email our Privacy Officer at enquiries@youbuyonline.com.au

 

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

Get all the latest information on Events Sales and Offers. Sign up for newsletter today

Copyright © 2017 YOUBUY ONLINE. All Rights Reserved.